Skip to content ↓
  • Font Size

  • Colour

Highdown School
and Sixth Form Centre

  • slideshow image
  • Ms R Cave

    Headteacher [Leadership Team]

  • Mr M A Grantham

    Deputy Headteacher Curriculum & Learning [Leadership Team]

  • Mr I Wright

    Deputy Headteacher Achievement & Outcomes [Leadership Team]

  • Mr J Reid

    Deputy Headteacher Transition & Progression [Leadership Team]

  • Mrs J Noctor

    Assistant Headteacher Inclusion [Leadership Team]

  • Mrs S Flynn

    Assistant Headteacher Achievement & Intervention [Leadership Team]

  • Dr S Capaldi

    Assistant Headteacher Personal Development [Leadership Team]

  • Ms Company

    School Business Manager [Leadership Team]

  • Mr K Prior

    Head of Achievement for Sixth Form & Year 13 [Sixth Form]

  • Mr M Flynn

    Head of Achievement Year 12 [Sixth Form]

  • Mrs J Kaminska

    Learning Mentor [Sixth Form]

  • Mrs H Mendham

    Administration Assistant [Sixth Form]

  • Mrs L Kenwood

    Adviza Officer for Careers Advice & Guidance [Sixth Form]

  • Mrs J Arnold

    SENCO [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mrs V Coleman

    Art [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Ms A Duncan

    History [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mrs R Eaton

    Geography [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mr M Gunbie

    Maths [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mr G Haskins

    Science [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Miss L Hurst

    Modern Foreign Languages [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mrs S Lake

    Performing Arts [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Miss C Lobo

    Design Technology [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mr N Morris

    PE [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mr D Stephenson

    Computing & It [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mrs S Stevens

    Business [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Miss N Salmon

    English [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mr H Santer

    Music [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mr C Hinz

    RE & Ethics [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Miss S Pearce

    Head of Achievement Year 8 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Mrs K Ifill

    Assistant Head of Achievement Year 8 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Mr G Blunt

    Head of Achievement Year 9 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Mr J Lester

    Assistant Head of Achievement Year 9 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Mrs V Coombe

    Assistant Head of Achievement Year 10 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Mrs T Taylor

    Head of Achievement Year 10 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Miss E Turner

    Head of Achievement Year 11 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Mr D Burnell

    Assistant Head of Achievement Year 11 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Mr A Franks

    Head of Achievement Year 7 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Mr S Taylor

    Assistant Head of Achievement Year 7 [Heads of Achievement]