Skip to content ↓
  • Font Size

  • Colour

Highdown School
and Sixth Form Centre

  • Ms R Cave

    Headteacher [Senior Leaders]

  • Mr M A Grantham

    Deputy Headteacher, Pastoral and Community [Senior Leaders]

  • Mr J Reid

    Deputy Headteacher, Curriculum and Professional Learning [Senior Leaders]

  • Dr S Capaldi

    Assistant Headteacher, Culture and Attitude [Senior Leaders]

  • Mrs S Flynn

    Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum and Development [Senior Leaders]

  • Mr A Franks

    Assistant Headteacher, Inclusion [Senior Leaders]

  • Mrs L Cripps

    Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Implementation [Senior Leaders]

  • Mrs M Grantham

    Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Impact [Senior Leaders]

  • Mr D Burnell

    Associate Senior Leader [Senior Leaders]

  • Ms Company

    School Business Manager [Senior Leaders]

  • Mr K Prior

    Head of Sixth Form [Sixth Form]

  • Mr M Flynn

    Head of Achievement Years 12/13 [Sixth Form]

  • Miss H Gundry

    Assistant Head of Achievement Years 12/13 [Sixth Form]

  • Mrs J Kaminska

    Learning Mentor [Sixth Form]

  • Mrs C Phillips

    Administration Assistant [Sixth Form]

  • Mrs R Dean

    Adviza Officer for Careers Advice & Guidance [Sixth Form]

  • Mrs J Arnold

    SENDCO [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mr W Dineley

    Maths [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mrs R Eaton

    Geography [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Miss J Fathers

    Science [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Miss E Garner

    Art [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mrs M Grantham

    History [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mr M Hampson

    RE, Ethics and Citizenship [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Miss L Hurst

    Modern Foreign Languages [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mrs S Lake

    Performing Arts [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Miss C Lobo

    Design Technology [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mr N Morris

    PE [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mrs N Salmon

    English [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mr H Santer

    Subject Leader Music [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mr D Stephenson

    Computing & ICT [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mrs S Stevens

    Business [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mrs S Pearce

    Head of Achievement, Year 7 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Miss V Clark

    Assistant Head of Achievement, Year 7 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Mr J Lester

    Head of Achievement, Year 8 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Mr Norris

    Assistant Head of Achievement, Year 8 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Miss F Probert

    Head of Achievement, Year 9 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Mr B Bowler

    Assistant Head of Achievement, Year 9 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Mr D Burnell

    Head of Achievement, Year 10 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Mrs S Bonnett

    Assistant Head of Achievement, Year 10 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Mrs T Taylor

    Head of Achievement, Year 11 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Mrs V Coombe

    Assistant Head of Achievement, Year 11 [Heads of Achievement]