Skip to content ↓
  • Font Size

  • Colour

Highdown School
and Sixth Form Centre

  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image
  • slideshow image

Please appreciate that Highdown School is a very busy organisation but we will aim to get back to you within 24 hours.

  • Ms R Cave

    Headteacher [Senior Leaders]

  • Mr M A Grantham

    Deputy Headteacher Achievement & Outcomes [Senior Leaders]

  • Mr J Reid

    Deputy Headteacher Curriculum & Professional Learning [Senior Leaders]

  • Mrs J Noctor

    Assistant Headteacher Inclusion [Senior Leaders]

  • Mrs S Flynn

    Assistant Headteacher Achievement & Intervention [Senior Leaders]

  • Dr S Capaldi

    Assistant Headteacher Personal Development [Senior Leaders]

  • Miss L Mathews

    Assistant Headteacher Learning & Teaching [Senior Leaders]

  • Mr A Franks

    Associate Assistant Headteacher Pastoral Development [Senior Leaders]

  • Ms Company

    School Business Manager [Senior Leaders]

  • Mr K Prior

    Head of Sixth Form [Sixth Form]

  • Mr M Flynn

    Head of Achievement Year 12 [Sixth Form]

  • Mrs J Kaminska

    Learning Mentor [Sixth Form]

  • Mrs H Mendham

    Administration Assistant [Sixth Form]

  • Mrs L Kenwood

    Adviza Officer for Careers Advice & Guidance [Sixth Form]

  • Mrs J Arnold

    SENDCO [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Miss E Garner

    Art [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Ms A Duncan

    History [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mrs R Eaton

    Geography [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mr M Gunbie

    Maths [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mr G Haskins

    Science [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Miss L Hurst

    Modern Foreign Languages [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mrs S Lake

    Performing Arts [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Miss C Lobo

    Design Technology [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mr N Morris

    PE [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mr D Stephenson

    Computing & ICT [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mrs S Stevens

    Business [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Miss N Salmon

    English [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mr H Santer

    Subject Leader Music [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mr C Hinz

    RE & Ethics [Curriculum Leaders]

  • Mr D Burnell

    Assistant Head of Achievement Year 7 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Mrs S Bonnett

    Assistant Head of Achievement Year 7 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Mrs T Taylor

    Head of Achievement Year 8 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Mrs V Coombe

    Assistant Head of Achievement Year 8 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Miss S Pearce

    Head of Achievement Year 9 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Miss V Clark

    Assistant Head of Achievement Year 9 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Mr G Blunt

    Head of Achievement Year 10 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Mr J Lester

    Assistant Head of Achievement Year 10 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Miss K Pinsent

    Head of Achievement Year 11 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Miss M Walker

    Assistant Head of Achievement Year 11 [Heads of Achievement]

  • Miss R Clarke

    Assistant Head of Achievement Sixth Form [Heads of Achievement]